|
Our Media/Results from Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Atlantic 10 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 4th 2014, 4:31pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 03:23 PM
A10 Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014
UMass Track & Field Complex
UMass --Amherst MA
Results
Event 1 Women 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
A10: 11.44 2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 11.80Q 0.2 1
2 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 11.83Q 0.6 2
3 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 11.99Q 0.2 3
4 Jasmine Robinson JR George Mason 12.01q 0.2 1
5 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 12.01q 0.6 2
6 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 12.03q 0.2 3
7 Qualitra Brown JR VCU 12.06q 0.6 2
8 Nicole Grasty JR VCU 12.18q 0.2 1
9 Briana Hill FR George Mason 12.31q 0.6 2
10 Rachel Staab FR Saint Louis 12.35 0.2 3
11 Ashley Palmer JR UMass 12.42 0.6 2
12 Maddie Bryan FR Saint Louis 12.51 0.2 1
13 Ashley Winn FR UMass 12.51 0.2 3
14 Kayla Baldwin SR UMass 12.58 0.2 3
15 Cassie Grandstaff SR Dayton 12.58 0.2 1
16 Kelsey Gentry SO Saint Louis 12.60 0.2 1
17 Noelle Tazioli SR Dayton 12.63 0.2 3
18 Elisa Joyce FR Duquesne 12.65 0.6 2
19 Shanice Johnson SR La Salle 12.89 0.2 1
20 Carly McGowan SO St. Joseph's 13.10 0.6 2
Event 1 Women 100 M
=====================================================================
A10: 11.44 2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 11.92 -0.7
2 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 12.02 -0.7
3 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 12.12 -0.7
4 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 12.12 -0.7
5 Qualitra Brown JR VCU 12.16 -0.7
6 Jasmine Robinson JR George Mason 12.22 -0.7
7 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 12.23 -0.7
8 Nicole Grasty JR VCU 12.27 -0.7
9 Briana Hill FR George Mason 12.57 -0.7
Event 2 Women 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 23.46 2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 23.77Q 0.2 2
2 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 24.19Q 1.3 3
3 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 24.20Q 1.0 1
4 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 24.40Q 0.1 4
5 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 24.30q 1.0 1
6 Qualitra Brown JR VCU 24.36q 0.2 2
7 Mary Allen SO Richmond 24.51q 0.1 4
8 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 24.53q 1.3 3
9 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 24.80q 0.1 4
10 Jasmine Robinson JR George Mason 24.84 1.0 1
11 Janel Francis SO Richmond 24.96 0.2 2
12 Maddie Bryan FR Saint Louis 25.16 1.3 3
13 Courtney Foster FR St. Joseph's 25.19 1.0 1
14 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 25.23 1.3 3
15 Kim Watterson SO Duquesne 25.47 1.3 3
16 Mercedes Yanora SR St. Joseph's 25.47 0.2 2
17 Noelle Tazioli SR Dayton 25.51 0.1 4
18 Cassie Grandstaff SR Dayton 25.59 0.1 4
19 Katie Koss FR St. Joseph's 25.61 1.0 1
20 Rachel Staab FR Saint Louis 25.64 0.2 2
21 Elisa Joyce FR Duquesne 25.80 1.3 3
22 Kayla Baldwin SR UMass 26.02 0.1 4
23 Britta Engstrom SO Saint Louis 26.16 1.0 1
24 Averie Sheppard SR Fordham 26.56 0.2 2
25 Katlin Gould FR UMass 26.62 0.2 2
26 Meghan Landry JR UMass 27.24 0.1 4
Event 2 Women 200 M
=====================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 23.46 2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 23.89 1.3
2 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 24.43 1.3
3 Mary Allen SO Richmond 24.48 1.3
4 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 24.74 1.3
5 Qualitra Brown JR VCU 24.74 1.3
6 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 24.86 1.3
7 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 24.90 1.3
8 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 25.51 1.3
9 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 26.24 1.3
Event 3 Women 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 52.80 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 54.33Q 4
2 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 54.45Q 1
3 Maya Pedersen JR Dayton 54.88Q 3
4 Kiara Porter JR VCU 54.92Q 2
5 Allison Walter SR Saint Louis 54.96q 1
6 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 55.81q 2
7 Mary Allen SO Richmond 56.09q 4
8 Abby O'Connell SO Duquesne 56.16q 2
9 Mariah Claudio SO Rhode Island 56.23q 3
10 Jade Gregory SO Richmond 56.66 3
11 Hannah Rohde FR Saint Louis 56.69 1
12 Dyshelle Pemberton FR Rhode Island 56.90 2
13 Imoni Anderson FR VCU 56.95 4
14 Niaimani Aduma JR VCU 57.16 1
15 Ashley Gerald FR St. Joseph's 57.52 1
16 Danielle Rowe SO Fordham 57.67 3
17 Kassy Thomas SR Dayton 58.27 3
18 Caela Williams FR George Mason 58.53 4
19 Sarah Bittermann SR UMass 58.73 4
20 Kim Watterson SO Duquesne 58.82 4
21 Emma Kidd FR Saint Louis 59.48 1
22 Elise Tigani JR Fordham 59.54 3
23 Marina Rufo SO St. Joseph's 1:00.02 2
24 Chelsea Harris SR La Salle 1:00.38 2
25 Mariah Curtis SR Dayton 1:00.39 2
26 Shellyann Lindo FR Rhode Island 1:05.75 4
-- Diane Bain SR Fordham DNF 1
Event 3 Women 400 M
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 52.80 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 53.55
2 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 54.41
3 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 55.07
4 Allison Walter SR Saint Louis 55.15
5 Mary Allen SO Richmond 56.72
6 Abby O'Connell SO Duquesne 56.83
7 Mariah Claudio SO Rhode Island 57.12
8 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 57.93
Event 4 Women 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
A10: 2:08.34 2011 Victoria Gocht, TU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heather MacLean FR UMass 2:08.78Q 2
2 Elise Farris SR Duquesne 2:09.74Q 1
3 Titi Fagade SR Fordham 2:10.73Q 3
4 Tori Pisco SR La Salle 2:10.50Q 1
5 Hailey Pisarcik SR Duquesne 2:10.95Q 3
6 Taylor Clevinger JR Richmond 2:12.48Q 2
7 Brianna Krumholz SO VCU 2:11.40q 1
8 Heather Selheimer JR George Mason 2:11.95q 1
9 Alyson McGonigle SR Richmond 2:11.99q 1
10 Melissa Higgins JR Fordham 2:12.02 3
11 Katie Pratt SR St. Joseph's 2:12.25 1
12 Lauren Burke JR Rhode Island 2:12.29 3
13 Hannah Gilliam FR Duquesne 2:12.91 2
14 Frances Brillante SR Rhode Island 2:13.69 3
15 Nichole Sarkis SO Rhode Island 2:15.22 1
16 Sara Radzwilka SO St. Joseph's 2:15.68 2
17 Laura Schlueter SO Saint Louis 2:16.38 3
18 Chelsea VanHook JR Dayton 2:16.55 3
19 Taylor Oskowiak JR St. Joseph's 2:16.95 2
20 Krista Webb FR UMass 2:17.37 3
21 Rochelle Harrison SR La Salle 2:17.52 2
22 Cayleigh Solano JR La Salle 2:17.63 2
23 Emily Graber JR Richmond 2:18.13 1
24 Kayla Snyder JR Saint Louis 2:22.44 2
Event 4 Women 800 M
================================================================
A10: 2:08.34 2011 Victoria Gocht, TU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Heather MacLean FR UMass 2:09.26
2 Elise Farris SR Duquesne 2:09.36
3 Titi Fagade SR Fordham 2:10.52
4 Tori Pisco SR La Salle 2:12.65
5 Hailey Pisarcik SR Duquesne 2:14.13
6 Heather Selheimer JR George Mason 2:15.13
7 Brianna Krumholz SO VCU 2:15.20
8 Taylor Clevinger JR Richmond 2:15.74
9 Alyson McGonigle SR Richmond 2:27.20
Event 5 Women 1500 M
================================================================
A10: 4:19.38 2011 Amy Van Alstine, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margo Richardson SR Saint Louis 4:29.60
2 Hailey Pisarcik SR Duquesne 4:30.55
3 Elizabeth Barrett SR St. Joseph's 4:31.90
4 Nicole Cargill SR Dayton 4:33.32
5 Amber Valimont SR Duquesne 4:34.13
6 Mara Lieberman JR Fordham 4:35.63
7 Alyson McGonigle SR Richmond 4:38.41
8 Taylor Hackett JR La Salle 4:40.01
9 Rachel Hilliard JR UMass 4:40.75
10 Emily Graber JR Richmond 4:41.62
11 Rebecca Scardelletti SO La Salle 4:43.79
12 Emma Slattery SR St. Joseph's 4:44.24
13 Deirdre Martyn FR UMass 4:45.30
14 Abbie Marquard SO Duquesne 4:46.90
15 Kelly Bailey SO Richmond 4:48.04
16 Carly Zinner SO UMass 4:48.62
17 Emily Dyke FR VCU 4:49.60
18 Christina Vivinetto SR Fordham 4:50.22
19 Kayla Snyder JR Saint Louis 4:50.49
20 Courtney Hawkins FR Rhode Island 4:50.77
21 Carolan DiFiore SR La Salle 4:53.62
22 Tess Doggett SO St. Joseph's 4:54.49
23 Kerry Sorenson SR Fordham 4:57.12
24 Lauren Columbare JR Rhode Island 4:58.42
25 Niema Eaves JR VCU 5:14.53
Event 6 Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
A10: 10:04.20 2012 Nicole Traynor, Richmond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Cargill SR Dayton 10:22.32
2 Valerie Palermo FR Duquesne 10:26.10
3 Amber Valimont SR Duquesne 10:32.03
4 Lizzie Gleason SR Dayton 10:36.03
5 Olivia Albers SO Dayton 10:44.48
6 Danica Snyder JR Duquesne 10:48.84
7 Jennifer Nakamura JR George Mason 10:52.18
8 Liz Schinski SR Richmond 10:58.58
9 Erin James SR St. Joseph's 11:01.05
10 Maureen O'Donnell SR St. Joseph's 11:03.84
11 Lauren Hehir SO St. Joseph's 11:04.49
12 Sarah Barrett SR UMass 11:18.82
13 Emily Dyke FR VCU 11:27.12
Event 7 Women 5000 M
================================================================
Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
Double waterfall start
A10: 16:17.30 2013 Katie Clark, BU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethany Sachtleben JR George Mason 16:30.12
2 Meghan McGlinchey SR La Salle 16:37.14
3 Annika Gomell JR Saint Louis 16:57.45
4 Alexa Pelletier FR Rhode Island 16:59.88
5 Margo Richardson SR Saint Louis 17:05.79
6 Jill Prentice SR Richmond 17:15.58
7 Jenny Delsignore FR Duquesne 17:21.85
8 Michelle Capozzi SR La Salle 17:28.59
9 Valerie Palermo FR Duquesne 17:34.87
10 Danica Snyder JR Duquesne 17:48.71
11 Katie Ollier JR Dayton 17:51.11
12 Jennifer Nakamura JR George Mason 17:55.24
13 Maureen O'Donnell SR St. Joseph's 17:58.78
14 Erin James SR St. Joseph's 17:59.46
15 Brianne Roche FR Fordham 18:00.30
16 Lauren Fyalka SR Saint Louis 18:05.41
17 Liz Schinski SR Richmond 18:17.57
18 Mary List JR Dayton 18:21.70
19 Megan Collins JR Dayton 18:21.74
20 Alli Mannon SR Richmond 18:27.08
21 Kaylie McNally SO La Salle 18:31.00
22 Ariana Bottalico FR Fordham 18:39.65
23 Katrina Martyn SR UMass 18:40.64
24 Mary Cole SR UMass 18:48.05
25 Sarah Glockenmeier JR Fordham 19:04.49
Event 8 Women 10000 M
================================================================
Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
Double waterfall start
A10: 34:57.58 2012 Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meghan McGlinchey SR La Salle 34:22.38
2 Bethany Sachtleben JR George Mason 34:27.31
3 Jessica Hoefert JR Saint Louis 34:36.63
4 Annika Gomell JR Saint Louis 34:48.62
5 Isabel Liebfreid JR Saint Louis 35:40.58
6 Jenna Gigliotti JR Duquesne 35:58.46
7 Anisa Arsenault SR Fordham 36:32.45
8 Molly Parsons SR Richmond 37:14.00
9 Erin Giampietro SO St. Joseph's 37:29.14
10 Tara Hanley SO Richmond 37:29.68
11 Hannah Fuller SR St. Joseph's 37:50.41
12 Molly Mickle JR La Salle 37:55.14
13 Alayna Bigalbal FR George Mason 38:09.20
14 Autumn Greba FR Duquesne 38:11.52
15 Anne Areias SR La Salle 38:20.71
16 Cassandra Olson SR Rhode Island 39:05.12
17 Meghan Blackstone FR George Mason 39:25.05
18 Hannah Scipio SO Duquesne 40:02.07
19 Darcy O'Connor SR St. Joseph's 47:01.33
-- Molly McMahon SO UMass DNF
Event 9 Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
A10: 13.52 2009 Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shavon Briscoe JR George Mason 13.40Q 0.8 1
2 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 13.95Q 0.4 2
3 Emily Renna JR Rhode Island 14.12q 0.4 2
4 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 14.24q 0.8 1
5 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 14.35q 0.8 1
6 Alexis Stroman JR VCU 14.41q 0.4 2
7 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 14.58q 0.8 1
8 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 14.59q 0.4 2
9 Kelsey Mckenna SR Richmond 14.63q 0.8 1
10 Georgia Mason JR St. Joseph's 14.67 0.4 2
11 Brittany Green FR UMass 14.95 0.8 1
12 Karen Lobaton SO Rhode Island 15.52 0.4 2
13 Ashleigh Marks SO Rhode Island 15.61 0.8 1
-- Meghan Patrolia SO UMass DQ 0.4 2
Event 9 Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
A10: 13.52 2009 Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shavon Briscoe JR George Mason 13.74 -0.3
2 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 13.90 -0.3
3 Emily Renna JR Rhode Island 14.03 -0.3
4 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 14.22 -0.3
5 Alexis Stroman JR VCU 14.27 -0.3
6 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 14.51 -0.3
7 Kelsey Mckenna SR Richmond 14.59 -0.3
8 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 14.63 -0.3
9 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 14.76 -0.3
Event 10 Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 58.62 2013 Nicole Cherok, Duquesne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shavon Briscoe JR George Mason 59.46Q 1
2 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 1:00.01Q 3
3 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 1:00.24Q 2
4 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 1:00.54q 1
5 Kristen Stuart JR Fordham 1:01.99q 3
6 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 1:02.50q 2
7 Amber Young JR Richmond 1:03.02q 3
8 Jazmine Wright JR VCU 1:03.09q 2
9 Paige Yaeger SO Dayton 1:03.19q 1
10 Kiya Day SO George Mason 1:04.09 1
11 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 1:06.05 3
12 Micaela McPadden FR Rhode Island 1:06.09 2
13 Robin Kelly FR UMass 1:06.77 1
14 Mia Greer SR St. Joseph's 1:07.13 3
15 Andrea Saccardo SR UMass 1:07.65 2
16 Sherrie Timberlake SR VCU 1:07.98 2
17 Sara Murphy SR UMass 1:07.99 1
Event 10 Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 58.62 2013 Nicole Cherok, Duquesne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 58.95
2 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 59.30
3 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 1:00.32
4 Shavon Briscoe JR George Mason 1:01.30
5 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 1:02.20
6 Kristen Stuart JR Fordham 1:02.62
7 Amber Young JR Richmond 1:04.48
8 Paige Yaeger SO Dayton 1:05.40
9 Jazmine Wright JR VCU 1:10.26
Event 11 Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
A10: 44.94 2009 , Charlotte
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VCU 45.88 2
1) Qualitra Brown JR 2) Jessica Ewing SO
3) Verna Hilaire-Lee SO 4) Kiara Porter JR
2 Rhode Island 46.62 2
1) Emily Renna JR 2) Brianna Robitaille FR
3) Hannah Janeczak SR 4) Jennifer Christian SR
3 George Mason 46.64 2
1) Shavon Briscoe JR 2) Aneesha Scott JR
3) Daianna Barron SR 4) Caela Williams FR
4 Richmond 47.07 2
1) Mary Allen SO 2) Janel Francis SO
3) Amber Young JR 4) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR
5 Dayton 47.82 2
1) Cassie Grandstaff SR 2) Maya Pedersen JR
3) Noelle Tazioli SR 4) Ashley DeMange JR
6 Saint Louis 48.03 2
1) Rachel Staab FR 2) Maddie Bryan FR
3) Kelsey Gentry SO 4) Britta Engstrom SO
7 UMass 48.42 2
1) Kayla Baldwin SR 2) Ashley Winn FR
3) Brittany Green FR 4) Ashley Palmer JR
8 Duquesne 48.42 1
1) Abby O'Connell SO 2) Kim Watterson SO
3) Elisa Joyce FR 4) Shannon Abraham SR
9 Fordham 49.43 1
1) Titi Fagade SR 2) Averie Sheppard SR
3) Melissa Higgins JR 4) Kristen Stuart JR
10 St. Joseph's 49.59 1
1) Courtney Foster FR 2) Carly McGowan SO
3) Katie Koss FR 4) Mercedes Yanora SR
Event 12 Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
A10: 3:40.69 2012 , Charlotte
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 3:40.56
1) Caela Williams FR 2) Daianna Barron SR
3) Taylor Wheaton SR 4) Dominique Graham SR
2 VCU 3:45.55
1) Imoni Anderson FR 2) Brianna Krumholz SO
3) Niaimani Aduma JR 4) Kiara Porter JR
3 Saint Louis 3:47.61
1) Allison Walter SR 2) Hannah Rohde FR
3) Kita Alvares SR 4) Laura Schlueter SO
4 St. Joseph's 3:49.21
1) Ashley Gerald FR 2) Katie Koss FR
3) Mercedes Yanora SR 4) Courtney Foster FR
5 Duquesne 3:49.42
1) Anna Simone JR 2) Abby O'Connell SO
3) Louise Prevoteau JR 4) Shannon Abraham SR
6 Richmond 3:50.46
1) Mary Allen SO 2) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR
3) Jade Gregory SO 4) Janel Francis SO
7 Rhode Island 3:53.38
1) Dyshelle Pemberton FR 2) Lauren Burke JR
3) Michelle Savoie SO 4) Mariah Claudio SO
8 Fordham 3:55.44
1) Diane Bain SR 2) Leah Ganey FR
3) Amanda Foggia SR 4) Josephine Jacob-Dolan FR
9 UMass 4:01.84
1) Sarah Bittermann SR 2) Krista Webb FR
3) Kayla Baldwin SR 4) Katlin Gould FR
Event 13 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75 +3cm
A10: 5-10 1997 Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherie Key JR Duquesne 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Naya Owusu SR Saint Louis 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
3 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O O XXX
6 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Sarah Fulgham JR VCU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
7 Megan Simpson SR VCU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO XXX
9 Juliana Lawniczak SR Dayton 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
11 Rachel Kline FR St. Joseph's 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 Christina Solomon FR VCU 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
13 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
14 Paige Rittelmann SO Duquesne 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
14 Stephanie Uhrich SO Saint Louis 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
16 Emely Ramirez FR St. Joseph's 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island NH
1.50
XXX
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.80,2.95,3.10,3.25,3.40,3.55,3.70,3.85,4.00 +10cm
A10: 12-07.50 2011 Courtney Siebenaller
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mandissa Marshall SR George Mason 4.20m 13-09.25
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 4.20 4.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Hanna Krizmanic JR Dayton 3.70m 12-01.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Kaylan Pickford JR Rhode Island 3.70m 12-01.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Ashley DeMange JR Dayton 3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Sarah Gaskell SR Dayton 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Lindsay Horton SO George Mason 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Katlin Gould FR UMass 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O O O XXX
7 Megann Kaiser JR George Mason 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Stephanie Uhrich SO Saint Louis 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Rachel Busch JR UMass 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PP PPP XO O XXX
11 Sarah Bierly JR UMass 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Lindsey Folsom FR Rhode Island 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
13 Kelsey Grupp SR VCU 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO XO XXX
-- Justine Dutton SR VCU NH
2.80 2.95 3.10
PPP PPP XXX
-- Karleigh Manfredi SO Rhode Island NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jenna Ginsberg FR Saint Louis NH
2.80 2.95
PPP XXX
Event 15 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 20-07 2009 Pat Springs, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chantel Richardson FR George Mason 5.79m 0.7 19-00.00
5.48m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.7)
2 Taylor Yarshen JR Duquesne 5.77m 0.7 18-11.25
5.42m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.7) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
3 Janel Francis SO Richmond 5.70m 0.2 18-08.50
FOUL(1.2) 5.70m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)
4 Courtney Kromko JR UMass 5.70m 2.5 18-08.50
5.43m(0.5) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.70m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
5 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 5.57m 2.2 18-03.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(2.2)
6 Ashley Palmer JR UMass 5.54m 2.1 18-02.25
5.38m(0.1) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.1)
7 Nhautrey Brown FR George Mason 5.46m 1.5 17-11.00
5.01m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.5) 4.82m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Camille Edwards JR UMass 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.1) 5.35m(0.6)
9 Kim Ezeama SR Rhode Island 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00
5.05m(0.2) 5.02m(0.1) 5.33m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(0.1)
10 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75
5.30m(1.0) 5.17m(1.7) 4.77m(+0.0)
11 Kati Polaski JR St. Joseph's 5.28m 2.4 17-04.00
4.69m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.1) 5.28m(2.4)
12 Briana Hill FR George Mason 5.25m 1.2 17-02.75
5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.25m(1.2)
13 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 5.23m 0.1 17-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 5.23m(0.1)
14 Carina Peter SO VCU 5.20m 0.6 17-00.75
4.97m(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.20m(0.6)
15 Michelle Savoie SO Rhode Island 5.17m 2.2 16-11.50
4.24m(+0.0) 5.17m(2.2) FOUL(0.1)
16 Shanice Johnson SR La Salle 5.10m 0.6 16-08.75
FOUL(0.1) 5.10m(0.6) 4.85m(+0.0)
17 Sydney Riethman SO Dayton 5.09m 1.9 16-08.50
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(1.9)
18 Adria Butler FR Dayton 5.00m 2.0 16-05.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(2.0)
19 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 4.94m 1.1 16-02.50
4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.1) 4.94m(1.1)
-- Brittney Edwards SR Duquesne FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
-- Sarah Fulgham JR VCU FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 42-05.50 2007 Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 12.32m -0.3 40-05.00
12.32m(-0.3) FOUL(-3.5) 12.03m(-0.1) 12.27m(-2.2) 11.96m(-7.7) 12.15m(-1.3)
2 Sherie Key JR Duquesne 12.00m -0.8 39-04.50
FOUL(0.5) 11.99m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.6) 12.00m(-0.8) 11.63m(-3.5) 11.79m(-2.0)
3 Courtney Kromko JR UMass 11.76m -1.2 38-07.00
11.73m(-0.9) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.50m(-4.2) FOUL(-4.1) 11.61m(-7.9) FOUL(-5.3)
4 Lauren Avery SO UMass 11.69m 1.5 38-04.25
FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) 11.41m(-2.2)
5 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 11.54m +0.0 37-10.50
11.31m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.7) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.42m(-2.0) 11.42m(-3.4) 11.36m(-7.3)
6 Janel Francis SO Richmond 11.47m +0.0 37-07.75
FOUL(1.1) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) 11.01m(-3.3) 11.19m(-2.2)
7 Carina Peter SO VCU 11.45m -2.6 37-06.75
11.05m(-0.1) 11.15m(0.4) 11.45m(-2.6) 10.99m(2.3) 11.13m(0.1) 11.10m(-9.0)
8 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 11.31m -0.2 37-01.25
11.10m(-0.8) 11.30m(-7.4) 11.14m(-0.1) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.16m(-6.6) 11.31m(-0.2)
9 Gabby Becattini JR St. Joseph's 11.30m 0.8 37-01.00
11.27m(-2.9) 10.87m(-2.3) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-0.6) 11.30m(0.8) 10.99m(-3.2)
10 Kim Ezeama SR Rhode Island 10.93m -6.0 35-10.50
FOUL(0.1) 10.78m(-2.6) 10.93m(-6.0)
11 Taylor Yarshen JR Duquesne 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25
FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0)
12 Junei Mosley FR George Mason 10.81m +0.0 35-05.75
10.75m(+0.0) 10.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Kelsey Mckenna SR Richmond 10.60m +0.0 34-09.50
10.47m(-0.3) 10.60m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0)
-- Nhautrey Brown FR George Mason FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-4.2) FOUL(-1.3)
Event 17 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 50-00.50 1998 Paula Allan, Virginina Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 14.71m 48-03.25
14.27m 14.45m 14.18m 13.76m 14.16m 14.71m
2 Kelsey Crawford SO UMass 14.13m 46-04.25
13.52m 12.78m 14.13m FOUL 13.47m FOUL
3 Ashley Adams SR Duquesne 13.62m 44-08.25
12.90m 12.33m 13.51m 13.62m 13.52m FOUL
4 Miranda Nelson JR Dayton 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 12.40m 12.89m 12.85m FOUL 12.41m
5 Genevieve Rybicki SR Rhode Island 12.99m 42-07.50
12.18m 12.65m 12.31m 12.85m 12.99m 12.32m
6 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL 12.48m 12.05m FOUL
7 Kaylee DeVincent SR UMass 12.60m 41-04.25
11.83m 12.00m 11.42m 12.60m 12.33m 11.63m
8 Margaret Riseborough FR UMass 12.16m 39-10.75
11.21m 11.28m 12.08m 12.16m 11.80m 12.01m
9 Chelsea Zahn SR Duquesne 11.90m 39-00.50
11.28m 11.21m 11.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Briana Ratchford SO VCU 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m FOUL 11.60m
11 Michelle Wallerstedt SO George Mason 11.75m 38-06.75
10.24m 11.75m 11.73m
12 Rachel Fyalkowski FR Duquesne 11.71m 38-05.00
10.96m 11.36m 11.71m
13 Katja Neves FR Rhode Island 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.43m 11.62m
14 Haley Hale JR George Mason 11.46m 37-07.25
10.91m 11.46m 10.68m
15 Hannah Murray SO Saint Louis 11.36m 37-03.25
11.20m 11.36m 11.21m
16 Alena McGonigle FR Richmond 8.73m 28-07.75
FOUL 8.73m FOUL
Event 18 Women Discus
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 163-07 2011 Monica Howard, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 53.42m 175-03
36.75m 52.50m FOUL 51.01m 48.85m 53.42m
2 Michelle Wallerstedt SO George Mason 48.78m 160-00
40.31m 46.81m 46.29m 45.36m 48.78m 48.57m
3 Ashley Adams SR Duquesne 47.44m 155-08
46.50m 45.72m 46.81m 47.44m FOUL 45.54m
4 Genevieve Rybicki SR Rhode Island 45.84m 150-05
40.00m FOUL 45.84m 41.80m 43.56m FOUL
5 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 44.70m 146-08
41.34m 34.71m FOUL 44.70m 42.19m 42.64m
6 Chelsea Zahn SR Duquesne 43.92m 144-01
43.92m 41.06m 40.00m 42.87m 40.52m FOUL
7 Emily Muniz SO George Mason 41.44m 135-11
36.67m 41.44m 40.80m 37.87m 37.96m 33.20m
8 Aly Weeman JR Dayton 39.35m 129-01
34.10m 35.36m FOUL 39.35m FOUL FOUL
9 Kaylee DeVincent SR UMass 39.10m 128-03
38.82m 39.10m 38.09m FOUL 36.07m 37.87m
10 Alexa Fearing SO UMass 33.25m 109-01
FOUL 33.25m 32.01m
11 Hannah Murray SO Saint Louis 32.99m 108-03
FOUL 26.50m 32.99m
12 Alena McGonigle FR Richmond 29.93m 98-02
27.45m 29.34m 29.93m
-- Jada Roberts SO VCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katja Neves FR Rhode Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Women Hammer
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 203-00 2009 Jasmine Jennings, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aly Weeman JR Dayton 55.37m 181-08
54.58m 55.37m 51.92m 54.09m 54.68m 55.34m
2 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 52.93m 173-08
52.93m FOUL FOUL 51.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Genevieve Rybicki SR Rhode Island 51.28m 168-03
51.28m 50.36m 49.47m 51.00m FOUL 47.94m
4 Grace Janes SO Rhode Island 48.96m 160-07
46.88m FOUL 47.10m 45.68m 48.71m 48.96m
5 Miranda Nelson JR Dayton 48.09m 157-09
46.99m 47.15m 48.06m 46.00m 47.73m 48.09m
6 Aysha Moreino SO Rhode Island 47.06m 154-05
46.80m 46.73m 45.54m 47.01m 47.06m 46.85m
7 Meredith Oare SR George Mason 46.77m 153-05
44.22m 46.77m 43.79m 44.25m FOUL 42.82m
8 Sara Wagner SO UMass 46.65m 153-01
45.37m 46.65m 46.58m 45.15m 45.33m 45.90m
9 Chelsea Zahn SR Duquesne 46.11m 151-03
45.25m 46.11m FOUL 43.17m 44.42m 45.32m
10 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 44.24m 145-02
FOUL 43.81m 44.24m
11 Kaylee DeVincent SR UMass 42.85m 140-07
38.21m 42.85m 39.01m
12 Alexa Fearing SO UMass 42.79m 140-05
41.79m 40.85m 42.79m
13 Rachel Fyalkowski FR Duquesne 42.18m 138-05
39.36m 42.18m FOUL
14 Haley Hale JR George Mason 40.91m 134-03
40.91m FOUL 39.69m
15 Alyse Depaola FR Duquesne 37.80m 124-00
FOUL FOUL 37.80m
16 Jada Roberts SO VCU 35.95m 117-11
35.95m FOUL FOUL
17 Julianne Gentry SO VCU 35.46m 116-04
35.46m FOUL 34.75m
18 Hannah Murray SO Saint Louis 34.41m 112-11
34.10m 34.41m FOUL
-- Emily Muniz SO George Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Women Javelin
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 153-04 2005 Lindsey Smith, Richmond
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 45.52m 149-04
39.28m 36.46m 42.10m FOUL 41.84m 45.52m
2 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 43.42m 142-05
36.47m 37.46m 41.76m 36.39m 43.42m 42.48m
3 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 43.40m 142-05
FOUL 37.39m 40.12m 40.43m 43.40m 38.96m
4 Kelsey Crawford SO UMass 42.97m 141-00
38.12m FOUL 42.97m 38.34m 39.00m 40.03m
5 Briana Ratchford SO VCU 41.85m 137-04
37.11m 39.27m 39.58m 33.81m 31.80m 41.85m
6 Emma Robinson SO UMass 41.00m 134-06
41.00m 38.67m 35.13m 37.58m 37.87m 38.25m
7 Nicole Delesdernier SO Saint Louis 37.98m 124-07
37.98m 37.48m 36.26m 37.57m 37.83m 35.93m
8 Emily Louis SO UMass 36.82m 120-10
33.68m FOUL 36.82m 34.10m 31.13m PASS
9 Rachel Erdely FR Duquesne 34.76m 114-00
33.82m 34.76m 30.22m 34.08m 28.72m 33.33m
10 Alyse Depaola FR Duquesne 33.33m 109-04
29.23m 31.33m 33.33m
11 Emily Muniz SO George Mason 31.51m 103-04
31.51m 27.37m 26.80m
12 Aysha Moreino SO Rhode Island 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL 31.12m
13 Hannah Madison FR Rhode Island 22.10m 72-06
22.10m FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Men 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
A10: 10.24 1999 Andre Davis, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakeil Carter JR Duquesne 10.64Q 0.5 2
2 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 10.65Q 1.0 1
3 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 10.73q 1.0 1
4 Tyler Oliveira JR Rhode Island 10.78q 1.0 1
5 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 10.79q 0.5 2
6 Ayodeji Raymond FR George Mason 10.90q 1.0 1
7 Paul Blinn SR Duquesne 10.91q 0.5 2
8 Jon Eisemann SR St. Joseph's 10.94q 1.0 1
9 Patrick Farnham JR UMass 10.97q 0.5 2
10 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 11.04 1.0 1
11 Byron Sintim SO George Mason 11.06 1.0 1
12 Francis Mancho JR La Salle 11.13 1.0 1
13 Tyler Pirilla JR Duquesne 11.21 0.5 2
14 Jonathan Goodwin SO Saint Louis 11.22 0.5 2
15 Jalen Evans FR Rhode Island 11.28 0.5 2
16 Donnice Woods JR FR UMass 11.29 0.5 2
17 Darius Green FR VCU 11.41 0.5 2
Event 21 Men 100 M
=====================================================================
A10: 10.24 1999 Andre Davis, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeil Carter JR Duquesne 10.79 1.7
2 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 10.95 1.7
3 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 10.97 1.7
4 Tyler Oliveira JR Rhode Island 11.03 1.7
5 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 11.08 1.7
6 Ayodeji Raymond FR George Mason 11.12 1.7
7 Patrick Farnham JR UMass 11.22 1.7
8 Jon Eisemann SR St. Joseph's 11.34 1.7
-- Paul Blinn SR Duquesne DNF 1.7
Event 22 Men 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 20.67 2013 Anthony Bynum, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 21.10Q 0.3 2
2 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 21.15Q 1.0 1
3 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 21.36Q 1.2 3
4 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 21.34q 1.0 1
5 Shakeil Carter JR Duquesne 21.45q 1.2 3
6 Bernard Freeman FR George Mason 21.54q 0.3 2
7 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 21.57q 1.2 3
8 Tyler Oliveira JR Rhode Island 21.70q 1.0 1
9 George Moore JR VCU 21.88q 0.3 2
10 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 21.91 1.0 1
11 Joe Borsuk SO Duquesne 22.25 0.3 2
12 Avery Hunter-Brooks FR La Salle 22.39 1.2 3
13 Mike Bryk SO Duquesne 22.41 1.2 3
14 Tyler Dougherty SR St. Joseph's 22.43 0.3 2
15 Jonathan Goodwin SO Saint Louis 22.94 1.2 3
16 Darius Green FR VCU 23.06 1.0 1
17 Deion Arneaud FR UMass 23.13 0.3 2
18 Joshua Arons JR UMass 23.81 1.0 1
Event 22 Men 200 M
=====================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 20.67 2013 Anthony Bynum, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 21.18 -0.7
2 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 21.49 -0.7
3 Shakeil Carter JR Duquesne 21.64 -0.7
4 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 21.68 -0.7
5 Bernard Freeman FR George Mason 21.78 -0.7
6 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 21.80 -0.7
7 Tyler Oliveira JR Rhode Island 22.06 -0.7
8 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 22.11 -0.7
9 George Moore JR VCU 22.31 -0.7
Event 23 Men 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 46.14 2011 Darius Law, Charlotte
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zamier Johnson FR George Mason 47.68Q 2
2 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 47.72Q 3
3 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 47.88Q 1
4 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 48.35Q 4
5 George Moore JR VCU 47.73q 2
6 Bernard Freeman FR George Mason 48.20q 3
7 Jared Gray FR Rhode Island 48.65q 1
8 Zachary Hildenbrandt SR UMass 48.71q 1
9 Griffith Roberts SR St. Joseph's 48.92q 3
10 Griffin McCurren FR Saint Louis 49.26 4
11 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 49.40 2
12 Robert Banks SO St. Joseph's 49.48 4
13 Josh Byrd SO La Salle 49.49 1
14 Kyle Clinkingbeard FR Saint Louis 49.96 2
15 Cris Hunter FR La Salle 50.13 2
16 Jacob Garcia JR VCU 50.24 3
17 Frank Dallago SO Duquesne 50.30 1
18 Mike Strein SR Duquesne 50.36 4
19 Kevin Barry FR St. Joseph's 50.67 3
20 Hayden Frechette-McCall SO UMass 50.81 4
21 Nathan Hall FR Saint Louis 50.86 2
-- Sean Collins SR Fordham DNF 4
Event 23 Men 400 M
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 46.14 2011 Darius Law, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 47.06
2 George Moore JR VCU 47.59
3 Zamier Johnson FR George Mason 47.69
4 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 47.72
5 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 48.25
6 Bernard Freeman FR George Mason 48.90
7 Jared Gray FR Rhode Island 49.05
8 Zachary Hildenbrandt SR UMass 49.21
-- Griffith Roberts SR St. Joseph's DNF
Event 24 Men 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
A10: 1:49.34 2002 Andy Craycraft, Saint Josephs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt McGarvey JR St. Joseph's 1:51.12Q 2
2 Chris Sanders FR La Salle 1:51.71Q 1
3 Mike MacLean SO Rhode Island 1:53.13Q 3
4 Zach Campo SO Rhode Island 1:52.10Q 2
5 Austin Savage FR George Mason 1:52.22Q 1
6 Craig Morgan SR George Mason 1:53.35Q 3
7 Khalid Khamis JR VCU 1:52.33q 2
8 John DiGangi JR Rhode Island 1:52.90q 2
9 Brandon Krszal JR Duquesne 1:53.13q 1
10 Pat Sheil SO Saint Louis 1:53.38 2
11 Brian Walter SR Fordham 1:53.59 2
12 Steve Butenewicz JR St. Joseph's 1:53.69 3
13 Chris Trimble SO La Salle 1:53.78 1
14 Eddison Gulama FR St. Joseph's 1:54.39 3
15 Albert Marban SO Saint Louis 1:54.62 3
16 Carl Sturges FR Duquesne 1:56.55 3
17 Kyle Clonan SR Fordham 1:57.57 2
18 Corey Scott SR VCU 1:58.13 1
19 Patrick Miller SO Duquesne 1:59.00 3
20 Michael Giardina JR UMass 1:59.09 2
21 Kenneth Valva FR George Mason 1:59.17 1
-- Lester Taylor JR Fordham FS 1
Event 24 Men 800 M
================================================================
A10: 1:49.34 2002 Andy Craycraft, Saint Josephs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Sanders FR La Salle 1:51.61
2 Matt McGarvey JR St. Joseph's 1:52.08
3 Mike MacLean SO Rhode Island 1:52.50
4 Austin Savage FR George Mason 1:52.63
5 Zach Campo SO Rhode Island 1:53.79
6 Brandon Krszal JR Duquesne 1:54.01
7 John DiGangi JR Rhode Island 1:55.82
8 Craig Morgan SR George Mason 1:58.93
9 Khalid Khamis JR VCU 2:04.73
Event 25 Men 1500 M
================================================================
A10: 3:50.19 2006 Mike DiDio, Saint Josephs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Leskow JR St. Joseph's 3:52.56
2 Nick Ross JR La Salle 3:52.89
3 Stuart Crowell SO George Mason 3:53.61
4 Benjamin Groleau SO UMass 3:54.09
5 William McReynolds SR George Mason 3:54.62
6 Alexander McGrainer FR Rhode Island 3:55.05
7 Zach Sullivan SR La Salle 3:56.70
8 James Bloom JR Rhode Island 3:56.79
9 Jacob Morgan SR George Mason 3:56.94
10 Quinn Davis SO St. Joseph's 3:57.10
11 Quincey O'Connor SO Fordham 3:57.31
12 Rico Galassi FR Duquesne 3:57.63
13 Michael Scolarici JR Saint Louis 3:57.70
14 Mohamed Adam JR VCU 3:58.00
15 Michael Belgiovine SR Fordham 3:58.80
16 Joe O'Such SO Duquesne 3:59.16
17 Andrew Gorsuch FR La Salle 3:59.81
18 Bob Gasior SO Duquesne 4:00.64
19 Thomas Fownes SO Rhode Island 4:02.04
20 Jeff Orf SO Saint Louis 4:03.10
21 Devin Rocks FR Fordham 4:04.42
22 Quentin Stipp SO UMass 4:06.04
23 Tom O'Kane SR St. Joseph's 4:06.10
24 Daniel Sheldon SO UMass 4:10.18
25 Chad Maxwell FR Saint Louis 4:10.81
26 Matthew Earman JR VCU 4:15.92
Event 26 Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
A10: 8:27.23 2011 Travis Mahoney, TU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antony Taylor SR UMass 9:05.27
2 Jonathan Annelli JR Fordham 9:07.48
3 Evan Gomez JR Duquesne 9:09.24
4 Quinn Davis SO St. Joseph's 9:13.93
5 James Murphy SR La Salle 9:14.20
6 Mohamed Adam JR VCU 9:14.29
7 Paolo Tavares FR UMass 9:19.56
8 Dan Savage FR St. Joseph's 9:20.57
9 Logan Mohn JR St. Joseph's 9:27.68
10 Dino Andrade FR Duquesne 9:29.15
11 John Mantia JR UMass 9:29.48
12 David Ozarowski FR La Salle 9:34.39
13 Luke Schott FR Duquesne 9:34.80
14 Joseph Hartnett SR Fordham 9:48.87
15 Matthew Earman JR VCU 10:08.34
16 Austin Lushinski FR VCU 10:27.71
-- Ben Pershall JR La Salle DNF
Event 27 Men 5000 M
================================================================
Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
Double waterfall start
A10: 14:10.79 2007 Sean Quigley, La Salle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jim Spisak SR Duquesne 14:34.14
2 Alfredo Santana SR La Salle 14:51.00
3 Aaron Leskow JR St. Joseph's 14:52.55
4 Michael Scolarici JR Saint Louis 14:53.51
5 Alex Ott SR George Mason 14:54.65
6 Michael Conway JR George Mason 14:55.08
7 Neal Fitzpatrick FR Saint Louis 14:55.94
8 Michael Turi SO Fordham 14:56.46
9 Vince Perozze JR La Salle 15:03.54
10 Brendan Robertson SO La Salle 15:05.55
11 Antony Taylor SR UMass 15:08.67
12 Hiob Gebisso FR Saint Louis 15:18.59
13 Rico Galassi FR Duquesne 15:20.62
14 Benjamin Sorensen FR VCU 15:27.04
15 Jimmy Daniels FR St. Joseph's 15:29.05
16 Mike Rankin SR St. Joseph's 15:36.77
17 Cory Thomas FR UMass 15:37.30
18 Alex Woodrow JR Duquesne 15:42.88
19 Benjamin Thomas SO UMass 15:45.35
20 James Luehrs SR George Mason 15:52.85
-- James Doran SR Fordham DNF
-- Patrick Burke SR Fordham DNF
Event 28 Men 10000 M
================================================================
Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
Double waterfall start
A10: 29:43.12 2010 Matt Llano, Richmond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jim Spisak SR Duquesne 29:33.29
2 Alfredo Santana SR La Salle 30:01.87
3 Chuck Lockwood JR Duquesne 30:03.12
4 Demetri Goutos SR La Salle 30:08.51
5 Michael Conway JR George Mason 30:27.97
6 John Holt SR George Mason 30:38.73
7 Patrick Donnelly SR St. Joseph's 30:55.81
8 Nico Greco JR La Salle 30:59.80
9 Jonathan Mazzio SR St. Joseph's 31:09.64
10 Josef DiPietrantonio SO Duquesne 31:19.17
11 Blake Croteau FR UMass 31:25.44
12 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR George Mason 31:29.80
13 Jack Hostettler SR Saint Louis 32:12.28
14 Patrick McGowan SR UMass 32:18.74
15 Jacob LeBlanc SO UMass 32:27.99
-- Jacob Magiera FR Rhode Island DNF
-- Timothy Kazanjian SR Fordham DNF
-- Nathan Rubellke SO Saint Louis DNF
Event 29 Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
A10: 13.88 2004 Colin Aina, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Williams JR George Mason 13.98Q 2.4 2
2 Stephen Bigelow SR UMass 14.57Q 0.9 1
3 Chase Turner JR VCU 14.74q 0.9 1
4 Kyle Martin SO VCU 14.87q 2.4 2
5 Mike DiMambro SO Rhode Island 15.03q 2.4 2
6 Kyle Trinch FR Duquesne 15.11q 2.4 2
7 Zachary Grube SO UMass 15.19q 0.9 1
8 Mark Castilletti SR Rhode Island 15.22q 0.9 1
9 Jared Horne FR Duquesne 15.52q 0.9 1
10 Zachary Blum FR UMass 16.19 0.9 1
-- Teddy Murphy SO George Mason FS 2.4 2
Event 29 Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
A10: 13.88 2004 Colin Aina, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Williams JR George Mason 14.50 -1.8
2 Stephen Bigelow SR UMass 14.55 -1.8
3 Chase Turner JR VCU 14.98 -1.8
4 Mike DiMambro SO Rhode Island 15.27 -1.8
5 Zachary Grube SO UMass 15.40 -1.8
6 Mark Castilletti SR Rhode Island 15.80 -1.8
7 Jared Horne FR Duquesne 16.14 -1.8
-- Kyle Martin SO VCU DQ -1.8
Event 30 Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 51.47 2000 Kevin Walker, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George Empty SR George Mason 53.35Q 2
2 Luke Hibbeler SR Saint Louis 53.45Q 1
3 Angel Coburn SO George Mason 53.92q 2
4 Torey Doaty FR St. Joseph's 54.33q 1
5 Derek Henry SR St. Joseph's 54.49q 2
6 Peter Farlow SR UMass 55.44q 1
7 Zachary Grube SO UMass 55.65q 2
8 Jordan May FR George Mason 55.73q 2
9 Zachary Blum FR UMass 56.04q 1
10 Mark Castilletti SR Rhode Island 57.56 1
11 Kyle Trinch FR Duquesne 1:07.97 1
Event 30 Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
A10: 51.47 2000 Kevin Walker, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George Empty SR George Mason 52.23
2 Luke Hibbeler SR Saint Louis 52.69
3 Angel Coburn SO George Mason 53.28
4 Torey Doaty FR St. Joseph's 53.67
5 Peter Farlow SR UMass 54.39
6 Derek Henry SR St. Joseph's 54.69
7 Jordan May FR George Mason 54.71
8 Zachary Grube SO UMass 55.27
9 Zachary Blum FR UMass 55.36
Event 31 Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
A10: 40.33 2011 , Charlotte
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 40.83
1) Ayodeji Raymond FR 2) Adrian Vaughn SR
3) DaQuan Smalls SO 4) Bernard Freeman FR
2 Rhode Island 41.73
1) Jalen Young JR 2) Tyler Oliveira JR
3) Aaron Libman SO 4) Jared Gray FR
3 St. Joseph's 41.98
1) Robert Banks SO 2) Jon Eisemann SR
3) Derek Henry SR 4) Alec Peabody SO
4 Duquesne 42.07
1) Joe Borsuk SO 2) Shakeil Carter JR
3) Mike Bryk SO 4) Paul Blinn SR
5 UMass 42.72
1) Stephen Bigelow SR 2) Deion Arneaud FR
3) Peter Farlow SR 4) Patrick Farnham JR
6 VCU 42.98
1) Darius Green FR 2) Tehquin Warrick JR
3) Andrew Shipp SR 4) George Moore JR
7 La Salle 43.26
1) Francis Mancho JR 2) Josh Byrd SO
3) Avery Hunter-Brooks FR 4) Cris Hunter FR
8 Saint Louis 44.43
1) Jonathan Goodwin SO 2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR
3) Nathan Hall FR 4) DeeJay Owens FR
Event 32 Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
A10: 3:10.43 1998 , Temple
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 3:15.15
1) Angel Coburn SO 2) Adrian Vaughn SR
3) George Empty SR 4) Zamier Johnson FR
2 St. Joseph's 3:17.75
1) Robert Banks SO 2) Griffith Roberts SR
3) Peter Larmann JR 4) Torey Doaty FR
3 Rhode Island 3:17.92
1) Zach Campo SO 2) Aaron Libman SO
3) Jared Gray FR 4) Jacob Eschner SO
4 VCU 3:18.80
1) Tehquin Warrick JR 2) Jacob Garcia JR
3) George Moore JR 4) Darius Green FR
5 La Salle 3:20.83
1) Cris Hunter FR 2) Kevin Grosso JR
3) Chris Sanders FR 4) Josh Byrd SO
6 Duquesne 3:21.86
1) Frank Dallago SO 2) Joe Borsuk SO
3) Tyler Pirilla JR 4) Mike Strein SR
7 UMass 3:22.41
1) Hayden Frechette-McCall SO 2) Peter Farlow SR
3) Patrick Farnham JR 4) Zachary Hildenbrandt SR
8 Fordham 3:37.91
1) Randall Turner FR 2) Ryan McGann FR
3) Kyle Clonan SR 4) Lester Taylor JR
-- Saint Louis DQ
1) Luke Hibbeler SR 2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR
3) Tommy Whittaker JR 4) Griffin McCurren FR
Event 33 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression:1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14 +3cm
A10: 7-00.25 2010 Brian Miller, UMass
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 2.05m 6-08.75
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Mike DiMambro SO Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O O XXX
2 Michael Reader FR Saint Louis 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Xavier Waller SO VCU 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 Jack Kahrs FR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Jared Horne FR Duquesne 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXX
7 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO O XXX
7 Zachary Blum FR UMass 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
XO O PPP XXX
-- Adam Bonfilio FR UMass NH
1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP PPP XXX
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression:4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80 +10cm
A10: 17-10.50 2000 Brian Hunter, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Strawderman JR Rhode Island 4.95m 16-02.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Jordan Burandt SR Rhode Island 4.80m 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 William Thibault FR Rhode Island 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP O O O XXX
4 Logan Besougloff FR George Mason 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O XXO XXX
5 Nathan Abraham SO UMass 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
XO XO XXX
6 Robert Yu FR George Mason 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP XXO XXX
7 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Wes Sun SR George Mason NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 35 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 25-02.75 2010 Tim Boeni, TU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ian Welch JR Duquesne 7.08m 2.0 23-02.75
7.08m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.03m(1.4)
2 Byron Sintim SO George Mason 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
6.97m(1.3) 6.65m(-1.3) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.00m(1.8) 6.92m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)
3 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 7.03m +0.0 23-00.75
6.65m(-2.3) 6.84m(+0.0) PASS 7.03m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) PASS
4 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 6.98m 1.7 22-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(0.6) 6.73m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.98m(1.7)
5 Jared Horne FR Duquesne 6.58m -0.1 21-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
6 Mike DiMambro SO Rhode Island 6.53m 1.2 21-05.25
6.19m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(1.2)
7 Jordan Burandt SR Rhode Island 6.43m 1.8 21-01.25
6.43m(1.8) 5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.8) 6.16m(1.4)
8 Andrew Shipp SR VCU 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
9 Deion Arneaud FR UMass 6.22m +0.0 20-05.00
6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.5) 5.95m(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 6.17m -1.2 20-03.00
6.17m(-1.2) 6.07m(-2.0) 5.99m(-0.1)
11 Michael Yap SR St. Joseph's 6.10m -0.9 20-00.25
6.10m(-0.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.61m(+0.0)
12 Dana Pagliuca FR UMass 5.94m 2.7 19-06.00
FOUL(-1.8) 5.94m(2.7) 5.85m(+0.0)
13 DeeJay Owens FR Saint Louis 5.84m -1.9 19-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.9)
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 49-11.25 2012 Gabriel Pickett, TU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jimi Tele SO George Mason 15.24m 0.1 50-00.00
15.24m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 14.51m(1.6) 14.75m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1) 14.30m(-1.6)
2 Ian Welch JR Duquesne 14.60m -0.4 47-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.84m(0.8) 14.33m(+0.0) 14.32m(-2.4) 14.60m(-0.4)
3 Racheed Davis FR VCU 14.00m +0.0 45-11.25
12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 14.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-4.6)
4 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 13.89m +0.0 45-07.00
13.61m(1.3) 13.76m(0.6) 13.89m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.66m(-1.4)
5 Andrew Shipp SR VCU 13.68m +0.0 44-10.75
13.27m(0.1) 12.94m(-1.4) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.35m(+0.0) 13.37m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.2)
6 Dana Pagliuca FR UMass 13.35m +0.0 43-09.75
13.30m(2.8) 13.35m(+0.0) PASS 12.70m(-0.1) PASS PASS
7 Prince Charles Yakubu FR St. Joseph's 13.08m -0.2 42-11.00
12.53m(1.4) 12.67m(0.5) 13.08m(-0.2) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.05m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Harrison Martin FR Rhode Island 12.85m -0.7 42-02.00
12.78m(0.6) 12.84m(1.6) 12.76m(2.8) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.85m(-0.7) 12.65m(-4.5)
-- Jared Horne FR Duquesne FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5)
-- DeeJay Owens FR Saint Louis FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)
Event 37 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 58-07.50 2011 Jake Deaton, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Ruffin JR VCU 17.35m 56-11.25
15.60m 16.44m 16.18m 16.64m 16.68m 17.35m
2 Ryan Coles JR VCU 16.82m 55-02.25
15.59m 16.34m 16.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Austin Ruiz JR Fordham 14.67m 48-01.75
FOUL 12.85m 12.50m 13.93m 14.67m 14.13m
4 Carl Whitham FR Rhode Island 14.24m 46-08.75
13.71m 13.58m 13.59m 13.31m 14.15m 14.24m
5 Tim Bianco JR Saint Louis 13.94m 45-09.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.94m
6 Todd Johnson JR Saint Louis 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.73m FOUL 13.37m 13.50m 13.75m
7 Brett Davies FR UMass 13.71m 44-11.75
13.41m FOUL 13.49m 13.28m 12.79m 13.71m
8 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL 13.40m FOUL 13.06m FOUL 13.57m
9 Robert Tosie SO Saint Louis 12.98m 42-07.00
12.75m 12.55m 12.38m 12.52m 12.98m FOUL
10 Mahlik Handley FR Rhode Island 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 11.62m 11.92m
11 Kirk Nguyen SR George Mason 11.84m 38-10.25
11.75m 11.84m 11.66m
12 Joe Philips-Manson FR VCU 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m 11.50m 11.37m
Event 38 Men Discus
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 182-10 2011 Jake Deaton, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Ruffin JR VCU 51.02m 167-05
47.43m 49.09m 43.60m 50.52m 51.02m 49.49m
2 Ryan Coles JR VCU 50.60m 166-00
50.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.57m FOUL
3 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 46.40m 152-03
40.46m 41.44m 46.40m PASS PASS 44.91m
4 Kirk Nguyen SR George Mason 44.50m 146-00
34.98m 43.49m 43.53m 42.40m 44.50m FOUL
5 Zac Lawrence SO Rhode Island 42.77m 140-04
42.77m 42.22m 32.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Todd Johnson JR Saint Louis 42.62m 139-10
40.58m FOUL 42.62m FOUL FOUL 36.72m
7 Ben Melton FR VCU 39.73m 130-04
39.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.64m
8 Brett Davies FR UMass 39.62m 130-00
38.71m FOUL 35.05m 39.62m 38.66m FOUL
9 Ryan Williams FR George Mason 39.02m 128-00
34.84m FOUL 39.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 38.41m 126-00
38.41m FOUL FOUL
11 Tim Bianco JR Saint Louis 36.84m 120-10
36.84m FOUL FOUL
12 Robert Tosie SO Saint Louis 35.40m 116-02
35.40m FOUL FOUL
13 Austin Ruiz JR Fordham 31.59m 103-08
FOUL FOUL 31.59m
Event 39 Men Hammer
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 221-11 1999 Erick Kingston, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mahlik Handley FR Rhode Island 57.31m 188-00
55.56m 56.56m 56.23m 56.41m 57.31m FOUL
2 Alex Briggs SO Rhode Island 53.55m 175-08
48.65m 51.68m FOUL 51.88m 52.53m 53.55m
3 Ryan Coles JR VCU 51.91m 170-04
47.18m 49.31m FOUL 49.48m 51.91m FOUL
4 Jason Wellington SR George Mason 51.09m 167-07
50.44m FOUL 49.87m 51.09m 50.75m FOUL
5 Kirk Nguyen SR George Mason 51.08m 167-07
FOUL 40.26m FOUL FOUL 44.63m 51.08m
6 Brandon Ruffin JR VCU 50.31m 165-01
45.55m 49.55m FOUL FOUL 48.09m 50.31m
7 Tim Bianco JR Saint Louis 41.13m 134-11
39.02m 37.41m FOUL 37.76m 41.13m 39.09m
8 Patrick McGuire JR Fordham 39.53m 129-08
FOUL FOUL 39.53m 36.58m 36.64m 34.12m
9 Tristan Ledbetter FR VCU 38.75m 127-01
36.12m 37.19m 38.75m 38.14m 37.32m FOUL
10 Austin Ruiz JR Fordham 38.23m 125-05
38.23m 37.82m 36.14m
11 Ryan Williams FR George Mason 37.13m 121-10
35.37m 36.90m 37.13m
12 Robert Tosie SO Saint Louis 33.17m 108-10
FOUL 33.17m FOUL
-- Brandon Amo FR Rhode Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Todd Johnson JR Saint Louis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Men Javelin
==========================================================================
Top 9 Marks to Final
A10: 229-07 1999 Vic Morency, UMass
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Danner FR Rhode Island 67.52m 221-06
59.11m 64.88m PASS PASS 67.52m 62.54m
2 Alex Gladysiewski JR Duquesne 61.73m 202-06
57.88m 61.61m 61.73m 55.69m 60.46m 60.87m
3 Michael Santeramo JR La Salle 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 51.73m 53.85m 51.62m 50.66m 53.93m
4 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 54.45m 178-08
50.66m 54.17m 50.03m 54.20m 54.45m 53.32m
5 Kevin Yacker JR Duquesne 53.91m 176-10
50.34m 49.89m 53.91m FOUL 50.25m 49.79m
6 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 53.41m 175-03
46.29m 49.60m 50.67m 53.02m 51.77m 53.41m
7 Nicholas Regan FR Fordham 49.82m 163-05
47.69m 49.22m 49.06m 49.82m 48.55m 47.09m
8 Ryan Williams FR George Mason 47.37m 155-05
43.54m 37.59m 39.13m 42.18m 43.23m 47.37m
9 Lucas Sphon FR Duquesne 46.93m 154-00
43.95m 44.54m 44.09m 45.22m 45.38m 46.93m
10 Jason Wellington SR George Mason 42.87m 140-08
42.87m FOUL PASS
11 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 42.80m 140-05
35.49m 38.32m 42.80m
12 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 40.60m 133-02
36.17m 36.15m 40.60m
Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
A10: 5240 2010 Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 5034
2 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 4901
3 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 4608
3 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 4608
5 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 4376
6 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 4334
7 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 4274
8 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 4265
9 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 4154
10 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 4002
11 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 3608
12 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 3370
13 Adria Butler FR Dayton 3213
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 14.60 0.6 3 895
2 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 14.81 0.5 1 867
3 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 14.92 0.3 2 852
4 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 15.45 0.5 1 783
5 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 15.50 0.8 4 777
6 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 15.85 0.3 2 733
7 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 15.88 0.8 4 729
8 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 15.94 0.8 4 722
9 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 16.18 0.8 4 692
10 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 16.48 0.6 3 657
11 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 17.22 0.3 2 572
12 Adria Butler FR Dayton 17.37 0.5 1 555
13 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 17.52 0.6 3 539
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 1.69m 5-06.50 842
2 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 1.69m 5-06.50 842
2 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 1.69m 5-06.50 842
5 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 736
5 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 1.57m 5-01.75 701
9 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 1.45m 4-09.00 566
10 Adria Butler FR Dayton 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 1.39m 4-06.75 502
13 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 1.33m 4-04.25 439
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 12.49m 40-11.75 694
11.35m 12.09m 12.49m
2 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.05m 10.32m 11.45m
3 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.26m 10.61m 10.53m
4 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 9.87m 32-04.75 521
9.87m 9.83m 9.59m
5 Adria Butler FR Dayton 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.62m 9.57m 9.79m
6 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.57m 9.65m 9.53m
7 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.60m 9.13m 8.98m
8 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.24m 8.31m 9.51m
9 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.45m 8.90m 9.39m
10 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.19m 9.40m FOUL
11 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 9.28m 30-05.50 482
9.28m 9.23m 8.50m
12 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.19m 9.15m 8.96m
13 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.38m FOUL 8.43m
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 25.46 1.4 1 845
2 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 25.87 1.4 1 809
3 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 26.13 1.7 2 786
4 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 26.16 1.4 1 783
5 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 26.71 1.7 2 736
6 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 26.89 1.7 2 721
7 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 27.04 1.4 1 708
8 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 27.31 1.7 2 686
9 Adria Butler FR Dayton 27.64 1.7 2 659
10 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 28.05 1.7 2 627
11 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 28.12 1.4 1 621
12 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 28.14 1.7 2 620
13 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 28.82 1.4 1 568
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00 717
5.56m(0.9) 5.53m(1.7) 4.04m(-0.1)
2 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 5.36m 3.6 17-07.00 660
4.92m(2.0) 5.24m(-1.1) 5.36m(3.6)
3 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 5.23m -1.1 17-02.00 623
5.10m(1.5) 4.96m(0.6) 5.23m(-1.1)
4 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 5.17m 1.9 16-11.50 606
5.17m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
5 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 5.12m -0.1 16-09.75 592
4.71m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.12m(-0.1)
6 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 5.02m 2.9 16-05.75 565
5.00m(2.1) 5.02m(2.9) 4.91m(-0.4)
7 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 4.91m 2.9 16-01.50 535
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 4.91m(2.9)
8 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 4.87m 0.3 15-11.75 524
4.87m(0.3) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.2)
9 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 4.78m 1.7 15-08.25 500
4.78m(1.7) FOUL(2.7) 4.67m(3.3)
10 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 4.64m 0.6 15-02.75 464
FOUL(-1.2) 4.64m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7)
11 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 4.55m -0.1 14-11.25 441
FOUL(0.7) 4.55m(-0.1) FOUL(1.4)
12 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 4.49m 2.9 14-08.75 426
4.43m(0.1) 4.49m(2.9) 4.34m(-2.4)
-- Adria Butler FR Dayton FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.1)
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 48.31m 158-06 827
32.93m 35.86m 48.31m
2 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 40.58m 133-02 678
36.29m 36.39m 40.58m
3 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 31.73m 104-01 509
27.41m 27.42m 31.73m
4 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 30.19m 99-00 480
29.10m 30.19m 28.77m
5 Adria Butler FR Dayton 29.50m 96-09 467
27.63m 29.50m FOUL
6 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 29.30m 96-01 463
26.48m 23.42m 29.30m
7 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 28.84m 94-07 455
26.67m 27.34m 28.84m
8 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 28.68m 94-01 452
20.23m 23.21m 28.68m
9 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 25.86m 84-10 398
25.22m 21.25m 25.86m
10 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 24.63m 80-10 375
FOUL 24.22m 24.63m
11 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 24.22m 79-05 368
24.06m 23.64m 24.22m
12 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 23.24m 76-03 349
FOUL 21.93m 23.24m
13 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 19.53m 64-01 280
19.03m 16.13m 19.53m
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 2:21.04 809
2 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 2:28.73 709
3 Amanda Denger JR George Mason 2:29.46 700
4 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 2:29.55 699
5 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 2:30.62 685
6 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 2:32.25 665
7 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 2:35.66 624
8 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 2:37.35 604
9 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 2:38.86 586
10 Adria Butler FR Dayton 2:45.28 514
11 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 2:47.08 494
12 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 2:47.60 489
13 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 3:09.62 281
Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================
A10: 7015 2013 Trent Baltzell, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 6788
2 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 6137
3 Xavier Waller SO VCU 6000
4 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 5983
5 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 5784
6 Evan Morton SO VCU 5759
7 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 5758
8 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 5735
9 Christopher Smith JR VCU 5298
10 Sean King FR Duquesne 5187
11 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 5186
12 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 5002
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 11.61 -0.3 1 730
2 Evan Morton SO VCU 11.64 -0.3 1 723
3 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 11.68 0.4 2 715
4 Christopher Smith JR VCU 11.70 -0.3 1 711
5 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 11.78 -0.3 1 695
6 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 11.80 -0.3 1 691
7 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 11.82 0.4 2 687
8 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 11.90 0.4 2 671
9 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 11.98 -0.3 1 655
9 Sean King FR Duquesne 11.98 0.4 2 655
11 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 12.01 0.4 2 649
12 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 12.22 0.4 2 608
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Evan Morton SO VCU 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25 700
6.11m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.1) 6.51m(+0.0)
2 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75 673
6.39m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)
3 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 6.19m +0.0 20-03.75 628
FOUL(0.1) 5.76m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)
4 Christopher Smith JR VCU 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 606
6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 6.03m 0.1 19-09.50 593
5.84m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1)
6 Xavier Waller SO VCU 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
5.94m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
7 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 5.88m 0.1 19-03.50 561
5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)
8 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 556
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)
9 Sean King FR Duquesne 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 540
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
10 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00 531
5.18m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
11 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50 523
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
12 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 405
FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 14.49m 47-06.50 758
14.25m 14.49m FOUL
2 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 12.11m 39-08.75 613
11.76m 12.11m 11.76m
3 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 12.00m 39-04.50 606
12.00m 11.14m 10.62m
4 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 11.39m 37-04.50 569
10.92m FOUL 11.39m
5 Sean King FR Duquesne 11.23m 36-10.25 560
11.23m 9.97m 10.72m
6 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.56m 10.14m 11.09m
7 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 10.56m 34-07.75 519
9.10m 10.56m 9.10m
8 Xavier Waller SO VCU 10.30m 33-09.50 504
8.53m 10.01m 10.30m
9 Christopher Smith JR VCU 9.67m 31-08.75 466
9.62m 9.67m FOUL
9 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 9.67m 31-08.75 466
9.29m 9.67m FOUL
11 Evan Morton SO VCU 9.42m 30-11.00 451
8.69m 9.42m 9.40m
12 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 8.53m 28-00.00 398
8.53m 8.40m 8.27m
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Xavier Waller SO VCU 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 Evan Morton SO VCU 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 1.87m 6-01.50 687
5 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 1.87m 6-01.50 687
5 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 1.87m 6-01.50 687
8 Christopher Smith JR VCU 1.84m 6-00.50 661
9 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 1.72m 5-07.75 560
9 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 1.72m 5-07.75 560
11 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 Sean King FR Duquesne 1.60m 5-03.00 464
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 51.26 1 757
2 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 51.76 2 735
3 Evan Morton SO VCU 52.18 2 717
4 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 52.43 2 706
5 Christopher Smith JR VCU 53.26 1 671
6 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 53.30 2 669
7 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 53.36 1 666
8 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 54.17 1 633
9 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 54.36 2 625
10 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 55.72 2 570
11 Sean King FR Duquesne 56.51 1 540
12 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 58.43 1 468
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 15.33 -0.1 3 810
2 Christopher Smith JR VCU 15.65 -0.1 3 773
3 Evan Morton SO VCU 16.08 0.4 1 724
4 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 16.12 0.9 2 719
5 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 16.20 -0.1 3 710
6 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 16.87 -0.1 3 638
7 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 16.92 0.4 1 633
8 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 16.99 0.9 2 625
9 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 17.22 0.4 1 602
10 Sean King FR Duquesne 17.46 0.9 2 577
11 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 17.91 0.9 2 533
12 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 18.99 0.4 1 433
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 46.47m 152-05 797
44.20m 46.47m PASS
2 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 36.07m 118-04 585
29.17m 35.20m 36.07m
3 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 35.53m 116-07 574
FOUL 33.96m 35.53m
4 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 33.91m 111-03 542
31.98m 33.91m FOUL
5 Sean King FR Duquesne 32.43m 106-05 512
32.43m 29.81m 31.49m
6 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 28.55m 93-08 436
28.04m 27.88m 28.55m
7 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 27.78m 91-02 421
27.52m FOUL 27.78m
8 Xavier Waller SO VCU 25.94m 85-01 385
FOUL 21.88m 25.94m
9 Evan Morton SO VCU 24.57m 80-07 359
24.57m 24.19m 19.58m
10 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 23.49m 77-01 338
23.49m FOUL FOUL
11 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 22.39m 73-05 317
20.18m 21.63m 22.39m
12 Christopher Smith JR VCU 17.86m 58-07 232
17.86m FOUL 15.65m
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 3.90m 12-09.50 590
6 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 3.70m 12-01.50 535
7 Evan Morton SO VCU 3.60m 11-09.75 509
8 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 3.40m 11-01.75 457
9 Xavier Waller SO VCU 3.30m 10-10.00 431
10 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 Christopher Smith JR VCU 3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 Sean King FR Duquesne 3.00m 9-10.00 357
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 56.20m 184-04 681
56.20m FOUL 56.04m
2 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 52.12m 171-00 620
52.12m 51.69m PASS
3 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 51.78m 169-10 615
50.47m 51.61m 51.78m
4 Xavier Waller SO VCU 44.38m 145-07 506
43.19m 43.80m 44.38m
5 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 43.25m 141-11 489
43.25m 43.07m FOUL
6 Sean King FR Duquesne 42.03m 137-11 472
FOUL 42.03m 34.86m
7 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 41.18m 135-01 459
FOUL 40.42m 41.18m
8 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 38.61m 126-08 422
37.46m 38.61m FOUL
9 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 37.38m 122-08 404
37.30m FOUL 37.38m
10 Christopher Smith JR VCU 36.70m 120-05 395
29.40m 36.70m 32.79m
11 Evan Morton SO VCU 33.27m 109-02 345
33.10m FOUL 33.27m
12 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 31.41m 103-01 319
29.69m 31.41m 31.21m
Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 4:43.29 660
2 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 4:48.59 627
3 Xavier Waller SO VCU 4:59.41 563
4 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 5:02.84 543
5 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 5:06.14 525
6 John Pangborn SO Rhode Island 5:06.28 524
7 Evan Morton SO VCU 5:07.64 517
8 Sean King FR Duquesne 5:08.79 510
9 Gregory Copeland JR UMass 5:09.23 508
10 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 5:21.41 443
11 Christopher Smith JR VCU 5:24.73 426
12 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 5:34.12 379
Event 43 Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
Double waterfall start
A10: 8:43.10 2011 , Temple
School Finals
================================================================
1 UMass 9:00.22
1) Courtney Neves JR 2) Meghan Leahy SR
3) Katie Powers JR 4) Heather MacLean FR
2 Fordham 9:00.23
1) Danielle Rowe SO 2) Averie Sheppard SR
3) Elise Tigani JR 4) Melissa Higgins JR
3 Duquesne 9:02.30
1) Hailey Pisarcik SR 2) Hannah Gilliam FR
3) Amber Valimont SR 4) Elise Farris SR
4 St. Joseph's 9:04.31
1) Lauren Hehir SO 2) Elizabeth Barrett SR
3) Jenna DeAngelo SO 4) Jaclyn Kogut SR
5 Rhode Island 9:16.15
1) Nichole Sarkis SO 2) Juliana Galante SR
3) Nicolette Pelrine JR 4) Frances Brillante SR
6 La Salle 9:18.46
1) Shannon Dwyer SO 2) Cayleigh Solano JR
3) Taylor Hackett JR 4) Tori Pisco SR
7 George Mason 9:26.72
1) Sarah Weber SO 2) Heather Selheimer JR
3) Kiya Day SO 4) Siobhan Klie SO
8 Dayton 9:27.41
1) Kassy Thomas SR 2) Lizzie Gleason SR
3) Chelsea VanHook JR 4) Olivia Albers SO
9 Richmond 9:31.47
1) Taylor Clevinger JR 2) Clare Moretz JR
3) Kelly Bailey SO 4) Emily Graber JR
Event 44 Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
Double waterfall start
A10: 7:23.95 2010 , La Salle
School Finals
================================================================
1 La Salle 7:36.99
1) Zach Sullivan SR 2) Chris Trimble SO
3) Nick Ross JR 4) Chris Sanders FR
2 Fordham 7:38.92
1) Brian Walter SR 2) Daniel Green JR
3) Jonathan Annelli JR 4) Lester Taylor JR
3 St. Joseph's 7:41.19
1) Jamie Gentile JR 2) Brady Deckert JR
3) Eddison Gulama FR 4) Steve Butenewicz JR
4 UMass 7:43.95
1) Stephen Ness JR 2) Michael McNaughton SO
3) Alex Finestone FR 4) Benjamin Groleau SO
5 Duquesne 7:44.88
1) Bryan Culley FR 2) Evan Gomez JR
3) Joe O'Such SO 4) Brandon Krszal JR
6 Saint Louis 7:49.65
1) Albert Marban SO 2) Pat Sheil SO
3) Jeff Orf SO 4) Andrew Sloan FR
7 George Mason 7:51.17
1) Craig Morgan SR 2) Stuart Crowell SO
3) William McReynolds SR 4) Austin Savage FR
8 Rhode Island 8:08.51
1) Marcos Rodriguez SR 2) Stephen McKenna SR
3) Thomas Fownes SO 4) Mike MacLean SO
9 VCU 8:12.96
1) Corey Scott SR 2) Berham McDowell JR
3) Austin Lushinski FR 4) Calvin Wood FR
Women - Team Scores - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 164 2) Duquesne 137
3) VCU 110 4) Rhode Island 93.50
5) Dayton 86.50 6) Saint Louis 76
6) UMass 76 8) Richmond 48
9) La Salle 28 10) Fordham 23
11) St. Joseph's 16
Men - Team Scores - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode Island 191.50 2) George Mason 169
3) Duquesne 102 4) VCU 97
5) St. Joseph's 80 6) UMass 68.50
7) La Salle 68 8) Fordham 42
9) Saint Louis 38
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·98570 views
|